Duranleau Communications has placed clients in a wide range of media outlets, including The Toronto Star, The Globe and Mail, The Toronto Sun, The National Post, NOW Magazine, CBC, CITY TV, GLOBAL TELEVISION, and countless other local and national media outlets. Here is a selection of features and cover stories in leading print media.

THEATRE

  • African Theatre Ensemble
  • Alameda Theatre Company
  • Ark Collective
  • Artword Theatre
  • ATFC (Association des théâtres francophones du Canada)
  • b current
  • Burning Passions Theatre
  • Cow Over Moon Children’s Theatre
  • Dummies Theatre
  • Eclectic Theatre
  • Equity Showcase
  • Festival Players of Prince Edward County
  • FDLT Productions (JOB: The Hip-Hop Saga)
  • George Brown Theatre
  • Harbourside Playhouse
  • Isolde O Neill
  • Jane Miller (Disco Goalie)
  • Jeffrey Latimer Entertainment (Cookin’ At The Cookery)
  • MacKenzieRo
  • Modern Times Stage Company

  • Odonata (The Dragonfly of Chicoutimi)
  • Pleiades Theatre
  • Rasik Arts
  • Rick Miller (Machomer)
  • Skylight Theatre
  • Solar Stage
  • SOMA International (Cabaret U-Mano)
  • Sunday Muse (Bitty Idiot)
  • The Cabaret Company (Sky Gilbert)
  • The Red Barn Theatre
  • Theatre Archipelago
  • Theatre Columbus
  • Theatre Direct Canada
  • Théâtre français de Toronto
  • Theatre Gargantua
  • Théâtre La Tangente
  • Young People’s Theatre

MUSIC

  • Alliance française de Toronto (Jacques Igelin)
  • Amélie et les singes Bleus
  • Ann Victor
  • Babalao Stereo Club
  • Bill Gilliam
  • Canada Pops Orchestra with The Men of the Deep
  • Canadian Children’s Opera Company
  • Canadian Electronic Ensemble
  • Canadian Songwriters Hall of Fame, Induction Ceremony 2017
  • Charles Aznavour
  • Coup de coeur francophone Toronto
  • Dr. Pop and The Noise
  • Emilie-Claire Barlow
  • Gordon Sheard
  • Jackie Richardson and Sharon Riley & Faith Chorale
  • Joanne Morra
  • Johannes Linstead
  • Julie-Anne Derome
  • La Nef

  • Manteca
  • McGill University Symphony Orchestra
  • Michel Bérubé
  • Nancy White
  • Naz Edwards
  • Noir Silence
  • Opera Atelier
  • Patricia Cano
  • Rick Shadrach Lazar and Montuno Police
  • Ron Korb
  • Samba Squad
  • Soundstream Canada
  • The Music Gallery
  • The Nylons
  • The Toronto Consort
  • Trio Fibonacci

DANCE

  • Ballet Jorgen
  • Canboulay Dance Theatre
  • COBA – Collective of Black Artists
  • Esmeralda Enrique Dance Company
  • inDANCE
  • Janak Khendry Dance Company
  • Kalanidhi International Dance Festival

  • Lina Cruz
  • Lua Shayenne & Co.
  • Meiko Ando
  • Menaka Thakkar Dance Company
  • Shakti
  • Shawn Byfield and Funk Factory
  • Thrive! Entertainment

COMEDY

  • Cream of Comedy
  • March of Dames

FESTIVALS

  • Bloomsday Festival
  • desiFEST
  • La Franco-Fête de Toronto
  • FrancoFEST Hamilton
  • Kalanidhi Dance Festival
  • RUMI FEST 2010 with Coleman Barks
  • Semaine de la Francophonie de Toronto
  • South Asian Heritage Festival
  • The Fringe Toronto’s Theatre Festival

FILM & TELEVISION

  • Sable & Batalion (The Legend of Beaver Dam)
  • National Film Board of Canada

VISUAL ARTS

  • FLOW art exhibit
  • Indigenous & Ingenious Show and Sale
  • Riverdale Artwalk
  • SpeakEasy Fall Art Fair
  • Collecting Loss: Weaving Threads of Memory

OTHER

  • Action Positive
  • Canadian Coalition for the Arts
  • Centre for Interdisciplinary Research in Music Media and Technology (CIRMMT)
  • La Cité Collégiale
  • ICI Radio-Canada (CBC)
  • Indigenous & Ingenious Show and Sale
  • Loose Change Financial Therapy
  • McGill University
  • Metro Label Group Inc.
  • Motorcycle Council of Canada
  • Share The Warmth
  • The Ontario Arts Council
  • World Wildlife Fund Canada